170+

Giraffes have shared their story

🦒

The Grateful Giraffes Community

We're building the world's most connected community of changemakers — and giving them equity in the future we're building together.

🤝

Better People

Invite-only. Every person in the room is chosen with intention — founders, healers, investors, builders.

💎

Better Prices

Members get 20–50% off across wellness brands, services, and experiences throughout the year.

🌱

Better Purpose

You're not just a member — you're a stakeholder. Members receive equity in Grateful Labs.

Join the Community

You must be a Grateful Giraffe 🦒

Apply to join our curated community of changemakers

Already a member?

Oasis Onboarding Survey

Complete the survey to unlock this data

1. Which of these best describes the season you're in right now?

Building something new52%
52%

89 of 170 respondents

Growing something that works27%
27%

46 of 170 respondents

Exploring what's next11%

19 of 170 respondents

Healing or recalibrating6%

10 of 170 respondents

Supporting others4%

7 of 170 respondents

A Community in Motion

Where are you right now?

More than half the community is actively building something new, and nearly as many are growing something that already works. Healing and recalibrating is present, but not dominant. This is not a community of people waiting for something to happen. They are in motion, mid-chapter, with skin in the game. The energy in the room is constructive, not contemplative.

2. What kind of support would most move things forward for you in the next 3–6 months?

Introductions58%
58%

99 of 170 respondents

Collaboration47%
47%

81 of 170 respondents

Resources42%
42%

72 of 170 respondents

Clarity31%
31%

53 of 170 respondents

Accountability18%
18%

31 of 170 respondents

Emotional support12%
12%

21 of 170 respondents

A Network That Wants to Connect

What do you need most?

Collaboration and Introductions lead by a wide margin, with Resources close behind. Emotional support lands last. The community isn't looking for a place to process — it's looking for a place to connect and move. The ask is almost always relational: who do you know, and can you make the introduction?

🦒

Sign in to see Questions 3–5

Join the community to see the full results — and take the survey to help us improve your event experience.

The Deep Dive — Section 1: Current State

Complete the Deep Dive to unlock these insights

Deep Dive Insights Locked

Complete the 5-question survey first to get a preview of the deep dive data, then finish the full deep dive to unlock everything.

Take the Survey →

The Deep Dive — Section 2: Roadblocks

Complete the Deep Dive to unlock these insights

Roadblocks Data Locked

Complete the survey to preview the first question in each section.

Take the Survey →

The Deep Dive — Section 3: Joy Factor

Complete the Deep Dive to unlock these insights

Joy Factor Data Locked

Complete the survey to preview the first question in each section.

Take the Survey →

The Deep Dive — Section 4: Community Needs

Complete the Deep Dive to unlock these insights

Community Needs Data Locked

Complete the survey to preview the first question in each section.

Take the Survey →

The Deep Dive — Section 5: Contribution

Complete the Deep Dive to unlock these insights

Contribution Data Locked

Complete the survey to preview the first question in each section.

Take the Survey →

Why Data Matters to Us

Most communities extract data and give nothing back. We do the opposite.

Every Giraffe who shares their story helps us build better introductions. That data becomes the foundation for meaningful connections that change lives.

📊

Your Data

You complete our survey, sharing what you're building, where you're stuck, and what gifts you bring.

⚙️

Better Matching

We use it to make smarter intros — finding people who genuinely complement each other.

🎁

Equity in Return

You own a piece of Grateful Labs. Your data helps build real value — and you're part of the upside.

Why This Matters

Real Connections

No algorithm can replace knowing what someone truly wants. Your story enables genuine matches.

Ownership Mentality

When you own equity, you're not a user — you're a builder. Your success and ours are linked.

Transparency

We show you exactly what we're building, how your data helps, and why it matters.

The Deal: You share your story. We use it to build the most thoughtful introduction engine in the world. You get equity — real ownership in Grateful Labs as we build the future of community-driven technology.

This isn't extraction. It's alignment.

Join 170+ Owners

Survey (25%) → Deep Dive (another 25%) → 50% vested upfront. The rest over 4 years.

Claim Your Equity & Share Your Story →